Get started41 Crosshill is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3NB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 is 15.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 63.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £210,000 in June 2025.
41 Crosshill has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 30 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 30 years.
41 Crosshill is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £1,823
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

27 June 2025Most recent
£210,000
+452.6%over 28 years17 March 1997
£38,000
+5.6%over 1 year21 March 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3NB: £213,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG12 3PF
Spring Meadow — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.