Get started1 Stone Cottages is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3EF). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1608 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £461,000 is 31.7% above the 2015 sale price. At 149 m² the property is well over the postcode median (114 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Stone Cottages's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2020
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 15 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 15 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Stone Cottages lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,343
Street avg £2,589
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

3 July 2015Most recent
£350,000
+6.1%over 3 years14 October 2011
£330,000
+37.5%over 9 years22 August 2002
£240,000
+29.7%over 1 year7 September 2000
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3EF: £405,000 (2024–2018).
Manor Cottage Hall Lane Kinoulton Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
Underwood Hall Lane Kinoulton Nottingham
Sold Feb 2024
The New House Hall Lane Kinoulton Nottingham
Sold Jul 2022
Pembridge House Hall Lane Kinoulton Nottingham
Sold Jan 2019
The Old Police House Hall Lane Kinoulton Nottingham
Sold Jul 2018
CO₂ Emissions
7.5 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
NG12 3GH
Hickling Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.