Get startedWestcliffe Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the 10th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Westcliffe Court, where floor areas span 44–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Westcliffe Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 20 years.
£115,950
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 20 years.
Westcliffe Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,188
Street avg £1,756
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wakefield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

12 July 2017Most recent
£115,950
+16.0%over 1 year1 July 2016
£100,000
+25.0%over 13 years23 August 2002
£79,995
+9.7%over 4 years17 November 1997
£72,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AW: £115,000 (2024–2023).
Westcliffe Court Apartment 14 78 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
84 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2024
Westcliffe Court Apartment 6 78 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2023
66 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
Westcliffe Court Apartment 5 78 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG12 1AW
Closest school
0.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.