Get startedWestcliffe Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AW). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 5th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in Westcliffe Court, where floor areas span 44–56 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 30.1% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 17 years.
£89,950
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 17 years.
Westcliffe Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,874
Street avg £1,780
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wakefield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

25 June 2015Most recent
£89,950
+16.1%over 1 year12 November 2013
£77,500
-21.7%over 5 years24 July 2008
£99,000
+59.8%over 10 years29 January 1998
£61,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AW: £115,000 (2024–2023).
Westcliffe Court Apartment 14 78 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2024
84 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2024
Westcliffe Court Apartment 6 78 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Oct 2023
66 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
Westcliffe Court Apartment 5 78 Shelford Road Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG12 1AW
Closest school
0.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.