Get started27 Cliff Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1169 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 33.9% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
27 Cliff Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2019
27 Cliff Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 18 years.
£252,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 27 Cliff Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,324
Street avg £2,683
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cliff Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

13 November 2015Most recent
£252,500
+23.2%over 5 years8 January 2010
£205,000
-10.9%over 2 years5 October 2007
£230,000
+170.6%over 8 years24 September 1999
£85,000
+41.7%over 2 years23 May 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AQ: £312,000 (2025–2017).
33 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2025
21 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2020
43 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2018
31 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2018
11 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2017
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
NG12 1AA
Closest school
0.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.