Get started11 Cliff Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 is 41.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 29.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Cliff Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 10 years.
£278,600
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Cliff Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,758
Street avg £2,643
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cliff Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

7 July 2017Most recent
£278,600
+59.2%over 9 years20 July 2007
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1AQ: £395,000 (2025–2017).
33 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2025
21 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2020
43 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Dec 2018
31 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2018
3 Cliff Way Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold May 2017
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
NG12 1DA
Closest school
0.7 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.