Get started1 Clumber Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Other recorded features include a loft. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 136 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £441,000 is 13% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 60.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2024 for £390,250.
Latest sale on 1 Clumber Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£390,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Clumber Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,869
Street avg £2,282
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 July 2024Most recent
£390,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DA: £250,000 (2024–2022).
81 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
9 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
33 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2023
17 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2023
25 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG12 1BU
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB