Get started33 Clumber Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 1DA). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£309/sq ft) was about 86.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £292,450 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2012.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 11 years.
£292,450
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 33 Clumber Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,323
Street avg £2,265
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Haddon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side and rear of property
Two storey side extension with integral garage, single storey rear extension and front porch and surfacing of front garden
25 April 2023Most recent
£292,450
+27.2%over 1 year30 June 2021
£230,000
+21.7%over 5 years27 July 2015
£189,000
+30.3%over 2 years1 August 2012
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 1DA: £250,000 (2024–2022).
81 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2024
9 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
1 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2024
17 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2023
25 Clumber Drive Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG12 1DG
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.