Get started6 Boundary Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Morpeth (NE61 2RX). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £362,000 is 45.4% above the 2014 sale price. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Boundary Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2023
6 Boundary Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£362,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£249,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Boundary Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,243
Street avg £2,554
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shields Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
High performance glazing installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 March 2014Most recent
£249,000
-5.7%over 5 years25 July 2008
£264,000
+6.7%over 3 years3 December 2004
£247,500
+50.0%over 1 year16 December 2002
£165,000
+70.1%over 4 years16 October 1998
£97,000
+2.2%over 3 years5 September 1995
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2RX: £297,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NE61 2YH
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth Stobhillgate First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.