Get started4 Boundary Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Morpeth (NE61 2RX). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 is 22.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £330,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 4 Boundary Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 24 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 4 Boundary Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,946
Street avg £2,490
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shields Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

4 November 2019Most recent
£330,000
+80.8%over 16 years2 May 2003
£182,500
+54.0%over 1 year29 June 2001
£118,500
+18.5%over 5 years28 July 1995
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE61 2RX: £297,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NE61 2YH
Closest school
0.5 km
Morpeth Stobhillgate First School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.