Get started12 Harlebury is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Backworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE27 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 922 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold November 2018 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2001–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at 5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 26% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12 Harlebury's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2019
12 Harlebury has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 18 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 18 years.
12 Harlebury outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,335
Street avg £2,050
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Backworth Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

28 November 2018Most recent
£200,000
+37.9%over 6 years19 July 2012
£145,000
-12.1%over 7 years20 August 2004
£165,000
+94.2%over 3 years6 April 2001
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE27 0AR: £205,000 (2021–2019).
15 Harlebury Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2021
14 Harlebury Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2021
2 Harlebury Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Mar 2021
5 Harlebury Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Dec 2019
19 Harlebury Backworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jun 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NE27 0UE
Closest school
0.3 km
Backworth Park Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.