Get started22 Humsford Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 81.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 59 m² it's 18.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 20 EPCs). Sold September 2020 for £174,000.
22 Humsford Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2021
22 Humsford Grove has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor extension over existing garage
Latest sale on 22 Humsford Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£189,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£174,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
22 Humsford Grove outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,946
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

24 September 2020Most recent
£174,000
+39.8%over 13 years17 July 2007
£124,500
+11.2%over 2 years5 August 2004
£112,000
+180.0%over 5 years9 July 1999
£40,000
+8.1%over 3 years21 July 1995
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FH: £125,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE23 2FH
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.