Get started1 Huntingdon Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Cramlington (NE23 2FA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (55 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £295,000 is 47.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2026
Latest sale on 1 Huntingdon Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£295,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Huntingdon Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,739
Street avg £1,656
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

4 April 2017Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FA: £82,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NE23 2FD
Eastfield Glade — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB