Get started15 Humsford Grove is a mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 10.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£237/sq ft) was about 64.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £125,000.
15 Humsford Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
EPC Rating for 15 Humsford Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,551
Street avg £1,943
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 July 2023Most recent
£125,000
+6.8%over 1 year27 October 2021
£117,000
+34.5%over 2 years26 April 2019
£87,000
-13.0%21 December 2018
£100,000
+3.1%over 7 years1 September 2011
£97,000
15 December 2006
£97,000
+203.1%over 10 years5 August 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FH: £120,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.