Get started13 Humsford Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Cramlington (NE23 2FH). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 10.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 49.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £120,000 in May 2023.
13 Humsford Grove has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
On epc rating, 13 Humsford Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,400
Street avg £1,953
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 May 2023Most recent
£120,000
+15.4%over 4 years4 February 2019
£104,000
+26.8%over 11 months16 March 2018
£82,000
-3.0%over 4 years17 April 2013
£84,500
+138.0%over 12 years25 August 2000
£35,500
+9.2%over 2 years31 October 1997
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE23 2FH: £125,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NE23 2SP
Eastfield Grange — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Cramlington Village Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.