Get started12 Harvest Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Killingworth, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Newcastle Upon Tyne (NE12 7BS). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (November 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since November 2021. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 111 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 24 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 21.3% above the 2021 sale price. Sold December 2021 for £309,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 12 Harvest Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 12 Harvest Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,793
Street avg £3,118
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Station Road-Old Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

13 December 2021Most recent
£309,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NE12 7BS: £439,995 (2025–2022).
20 Harvest Way Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2025
2 Harvest Way Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Jul 2023
16 Harvest Way Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Oct 2022
27 Harvest Way Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold Sept 2022
25 Harvest Way Killingworth Newcastle Upon Tyne
Sold May 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
NE12 7NT
Closest school
0.8 km
Grasmere Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB