Get started20 West Hill Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Camden, London, London (N6 6ND). It has a recorded floor area of 193 m² (around 2077 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £2,974,000 sits 56.5% above the 2016 sale of £1,900,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£915/sq ft) was about 29.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 7 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 193 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (167 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016.
20 West Hill Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
20 West Hill Park has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
FRONT GARDEN: 1 x Cedar deodara (T1) - Prune back by up to 2m.
20 West Hill Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£2,974,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,900,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 20 West Hill Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,845
Street avg £9,048
Floor Area
193 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holly Lodge Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

REAR GARDEN: 1 x Holly (T1) - Fell to ground level. 1 x Silver Birch (T3) - Lift all round by 1m - 2m and cut back from buildings by 1m. Thin out crown by 10%. FRONT GARDEN: 1 x Juniper (T2) - Fell to ground level.
5 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
31 August 2016Most recent
£1,900,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6ND: £1,970,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
N6 6AJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Brookfield Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB