Get started3 West Hill Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Camden, London, London (N6 6ND). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £2,219,000 is 43.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£873/sq ft) was about 20.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £1,550,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2001.
3 West Hill Park ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2026
1 X CEDAR:LIFT 4 BOTTOM BRANCHES FOR LIGHT & TIDY FROM LAND @ REAR OF PROPERTY
3 West Hill Park has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£2,219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 21 years.
£1,550,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 21 years.
On epc rating, 3 West Hill Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,394
Street avg £9,066
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 162 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holly Lodge Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

17 July 2020Most recent
£1,550,000
+8.8%over 12 years23 May 2008
£1,425,000
+48.4%over 2 years25 November 2005
£960,000
+95.9%over 6 years8 June 1999
£490,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 6ND: £2,437,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
N6 6BA
Closest school
0.8 km
Brookfield Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.