Get started5a is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 5TH).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£690,000
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 17 years.
19 February 2016Most recent
£690,000
+666.7%over 17 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Southwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

14 January 1999
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5TH: £1,250,000 (2025–2022).
N6 5QF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Aloysius' College. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB