Get started1 Cholmeley Close is a mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5BP). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. At 55 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (46–55 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (60 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 sits 133.1% above the 2004 sale of £199,950.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2026
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Cholmeley Close runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
60 (D)
Street avg 71 (C)
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 48 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Southwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

11 June 2004Most recent
£199,950
Median price across the last 3 sales in N6 5BP: £178,000 (2018–2007).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Closest school
0.6 km
St Aloysius' College. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell