Get started1 Bridgepoint Place is a one-bedroom property in Haringey, London, London (N6 5LJ). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£835,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 2 years.
5 January 2007Most recent
£835,000
+23.7%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Archway Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

22 December 2004
£675,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in N6 5LJ: £832,500 (2015–2005).
N6 5RX
Closest school
0.1 km
St Aloysius' College. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB