Get started33 Holmesdale Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5TH). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,319,000 is 28.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£866/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £1,025,000 in November 2018.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
33 Holmesdale Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£1,319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£1,025,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 33 Holmesdale Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£9,318
Street avg £8,469
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Southwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 November 2018Most recent
£1,025,000
+53.0%over 9 years15 October 2009
£670,000
+81.1%over 8 years10 January 2001
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5TH: £1,250,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
N6 5LL
Closest school
0.6 km
St Aloysius' College. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.