Get started11a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haringey, London, London (N6 5SR). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £865,000 sits 152.6% above the 2006 sale of £342,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 33.5% below the postcode norm. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
11a's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1995).
£865,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 11 years.
£342,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 11 years.
11a is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,723
Street avg £11,569
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

16 June 2006Most recent
£342,500
+37.3%over 6 years7 January 2000
£249,500
-52.5%over 10 months8 March 1999
£525,000
+101.9%over 3 years22 August 1995
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5SR: £725,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
N6 5QF
Closest school
0.4 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.