Get startedFlat 2 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in London (N6 5SR). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,005/sq ft) was about 107.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold March 2025 for £725,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£774,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£725,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
Flat 2 is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£10,821
Street avg £11,196
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£725,000
+28.3%over 11 years6 November 2013
£565,000
+69.4%over 7 years14 July 2006
£333,500
+51.6%over 4 years25 January 2002
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 5SR: £725,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
N6 5SR
Closest school
0.4 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.