Get started25 Broadlands Road is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 4AE). It has council tax band H.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 6 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T1 Ash. Crown thin by 30%. Remove deadwood. Clear building by 2m. Considerable dead growth of significant size in the upper canopy, which overhangs the house, driveway and that of the adjacent property. T2, T3. Purple prunus. Crown thin by 35 %. Reduce heavy lateral growth - over road and driveway, by 1.5-1.75m. A 3rd Purple Prunus, in between the above, fell into the driveway, several years ago. There are indications of stress in the trunk/crown break at approx 2m in height.
25 Broadlands Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£6,050,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 10 years.
8 September 2006Most recent
£6,050,000
+75.4%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Non-material amendment following a grant of planning permission HGY/2014/1832 to add first floor gym windows, ground floor acces door, rear access stairs and retractable sliding pool doors
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
1 July 2002
£3,450,000
+147.3%over 6 years19 April 1996
£1,395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4AE: £2,250,000 (2024–2020).
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.