Get startedFlat 1 is a property in Haringey, London, London (N6 4AE). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 61.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2000. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold March 2022 for £2,130,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 1 has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of centralised porch at rear.
Flat 1 has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2020.
£2,130,000
Growth on file: 61.5% per year over 1 year.
11 March 2022Most recent
£2,130,000
+102.9%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillcrest Estate (N6) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

18 September 2020
£1,050,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N6 4AE: £5,950,000 (2024–2016).
N6 4AN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Michael's CofE Voluntary Aided Primary School. 58 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.