Get started7 Porch Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 7th smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 29 units on file. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£614/sq ft) was about 95.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £370,000 in September 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 17 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 7 Porch Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,607
Street avg £4,465
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

10 September 2018Most recent
£370,000
+72.9%over 12 years23 February 2006
£214,000
+52.9%over 3 years5 July 2002
£140,000
+29.9%4 March 2002
£107,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DS: £370,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
N20 0SL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.