Get started13 Porch Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. At 50 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 29 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 29 units on file.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in December 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 sits 135.8% above the 2003 sale of £139,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 17.8% below the postcode norm. At 50 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 28 EPCs).
13 Porch Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 13 Porch Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,799
Street avg £4,624
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 December 2003Most recent
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DS: £370,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
N20 0QL
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB