Get started35 Manor Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). At 52 m² this is the 35th smallest of 52 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 52 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£554/sq ft) was about 91.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £310,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
35 Manor Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2009.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 12 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 35 Manor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,962
Street avg £4,325
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 September 2021Most recent
£310,000
+106.7%over 12 years19 June 2009
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DR: £300,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
N20 0QL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.