Get started15 Manor Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (March 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). At 46 m² this is the 14th smallest of 52 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 52 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 is 10.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£616/sq ft) was about 115.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2023 for £305,000.
15 Manor Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 27 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 15 Manor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,630
Street avg £4,309
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Ventilation system changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 November 2023Most recent
£305,000
-11.1%over 6 years21 November 2016
£343,000
+75.0%over 4 years2 November 2012
£196,000
+18.8%over 2 years31 December 2009
£165,000
+54.2%over 7 years21 January 2002
£107,000
+78.3%over 3 years23 January 1998
£60,000
+28.1%over 11 months21 February 1997
£46,850
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DR: £300,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
N20 0QL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.