Get started24 Manor Court is an end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Poor. At 46 m² this is the 14th smallest of 52 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 52 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 124.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £318,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Manor Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 20 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 24 Manor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,913
Street avg £4,302
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

26 February 2024Most recent
£318,000
+4.3%over 3 years19 November 2020
£305,000
+48.8%over 7 years30 October 2013
£205,000
+12.0%over 6 years24 November 2006
£183,000
+30.7%over 2 years13 May 2004
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DR: £300,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
N20 0SW
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.