Get started25 Manor Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 49 m² this is the 24th smallest of 52 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 10.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£626/sq ft) was about 118.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold March 2020 for £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Manor Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 19 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Manor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,735
Street avg £4,307
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

10 March 2020Most recent
£330,000
+98.8%over 16 years6 October 2003
£166,000
+6.4%over 11 months19 November 2002
£156,000
+47.2%over 1 year19 January 2001
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DR: £300,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
N20 0QL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.