Get started11 Manor Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. At 42 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 52 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–72 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 52 units on file. Period features are noted in the property record.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in October 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 sits 274.9% above the 1999 sale of £82,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 37.3% below the postcode norm.
11 Manor Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Manor Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£82,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Manor Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,975
Street avg £4,423
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bawtry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 October 1999Most recent
£82,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0DR: £300,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
N20 0QL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB