Get started4 Irvine Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (N20 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 72). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£594/sq ft) was about 90.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £345,000 in August 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 54 m² it's 26.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 10 EPCs).
Price for 4 Irvine Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 23 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 23 years.
4 Irvine Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,389
Street avg £2,718
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pollard Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

13 August 2021Most recent
£345,000
+114.3%over 17 years27 February 2004
£161,000
+98.8%over 4 years8 April 1999
£81,000
+1.3%11 December 1998
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0BN: £550,000 (2017–2013).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
N20 0SL
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints' CofE Nursery and Primary School N20. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.