Get started26 Weirdale Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (N20 0AG). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in December 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
26 Weirdale Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£334,950
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 1 year.
12 December 2007Most recent
£334,950
+15.5%Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
4/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beresford Avenue (N20) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

16 August 2007
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N20 0AG: £549,995 (2022–2017).
N20 0LF
Closest school
0.4 km
St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB