Get started1 Lidfield Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hackney, London, London (N16 9NA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,378,000 is 26.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£877/sq ft) was about 52.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 2 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £1,086,000 in May 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,086,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£9,443
Street avg £9,712
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aden Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

26 May 2020Most recent
£1,086,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 9NA: £1,497,000 (2022–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
N16 9PJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Grasmere Primary School. 102 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB