Get started100 Carysfort Road is a two-bedroom property in Hackney, London, London (N16 9AP). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
100 Carysfort Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£595,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 18 years.
15 August 2014Most recent
£595,000
+262.8%over 13 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
10/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clissold Cres /Stoke Newington — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

5 January 2001
£164,000
+115.8%over 4 years29 February 1996
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in N16 9AP: £590,000 (2025–2020).
N16 9AA
Closest school
0.2 km
Betty Layward Primary School. 101 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.