Get started14 Middleway is a detached house in Kempston, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 9FF). It has a recorded floor area of 215 m² (around 2314 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (April 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £656,000 is 19.3% above the 2014 sale price.
14 Middleway's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Dec 2023
£656,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£550,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 14 Middleway runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,558
Street avg £2,958
Floor Area
215 m²
Street avg 190 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

17 April 2014Most recent
£550,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 9FF: £645,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 8 years
Ridgeways Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kempston Rural Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB