Get started11 Barnes Road is a property in Wootton, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 9FB). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since November 2001, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£123,000
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 2 years.
30 November 2001Most recent
£123,000
+26.8%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

18 February 2000
£96,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 9FB: £310,000 (2024–2019).
Squires Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Wootton Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB