Get started10 Mayhew Close is a four-bedroom property in Bromham, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 8PW). It has council tax band F. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bedford HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in December 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10 Mayhew Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£316,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 15 years.
2 December 2011Most recent
£316,000
+187.4%over 14 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Budgens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

3 January 1997
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 8PW: £379,995 (2023–2018).
MK43 8LS
Closest school
0.8 km
Bromham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB