Get started1 Elderberry Way is an end-of-terrace house in Bromham, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 8FG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (September 2023) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 99). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 19.1% below the 2023 sale of £409,247, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. Last sale on file: £409,247 in February 2023.
1 Elderberry Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Elderberry Way valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£409,247
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Elderberry Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,931
Street avg £5,047
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brookside Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

1 February 2023Most recent
£409,247
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 8FG: £435,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
Closest school
1.2 km
Bromham CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB