Get started21 Elderberry Way is a detached house in Bromham, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 8FG). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold June 2024 for £650,000.
21 Elderberry Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£660,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Elderberry Way is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,545
Street avg £5,112
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brookside Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

28 June 2024Most recent
£650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 8FG: £435,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
MK43 8HG
Closest school
1.2 km
Bromham CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB