Get started35 Arpins Pightle is a detached house in Cranfield, Bedford, Bedford (MK43 0GG). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (116 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 years since the last transfer (December 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £584,000 is 32.7% above the 2015 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2025
35 Arpins Pightle valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£584,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£439,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 35 Arpins Pightle stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,716
Street avg £3,279
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.0dB

22 December 2015Most recent
£439,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in MK43 0GG: £515,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
MK43 0JQ
Lodge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Cranfield Church of England Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB