Get started6 Thorneycroft Close is a property in Kingswood, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 3BF). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£420,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 8 years.
17 August 2006Most recent
£420,000
+84.3%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

11 December 1998
£227,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 3BF: £640,000 (2024–2006).
3 Thorneycroft Close Kingswood Maidstone
Sold Jul 2024
4 Thorneycroft Close Kingswood Maidstone
Sold Aug 2022
7 Thorneycroft Close Kingswood Maidstone
Sold Jun 2021
2 Thorneycroft Close Kingswood Maidstone
Sold Oct 2018
5 Thorneycroft Close Kingswood Maidstone
Sold Dec 2006
ME17 3XR
Gravelly Bottom Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kingswood Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.