Get started16 Boughton Park is a detached house in Grafty Green, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 2EF). It has a recorded floor area of 409 m² (around 4402 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 38.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,386,000 is 10% above the 2021 sale price. At 409 m² the property is well over the postcode median (299 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £1,260,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2017.
£1,386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 38.9% per year over 4 years.
£1,260,000
Growth on file: 38.9% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, 16 Boughton Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,081
Street avg £3,411
Floor Area
409 m²
Street avg 280 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

25 June 2021Most recent
£1,260,000
+270.6%over 3 years30 June 2017
£340,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 2EF: £1,090,000 (2025–2021).
8 Boughton Park Grafty Green Maidstone
Sold May 2025
3 Boughton Park Grafty Green Maidstone
Sold Dec 2024
6 Boughton Park Grafty Green Maidstone
Sold Jan 2023
11 Boughton Park Grafty Green Maidstone
Sold Nov 2021
1 Boughton Park Grafty Green Maidstone
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
Eastwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Ulcombe Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.