Get started2 Cutbush Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1LY). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 26% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 50.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2026.
Lawful Development Certificate for a proposed conversion of the existing garage into habitable accommodation.
2 Cutbush Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 16 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 16 years.
2 Cutbush Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,190
Street avg £2,590
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percival's Rest — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

10 July 2018Most recent
£335,000
+35.1%over 11 years25 May 2007
£248,000
+11.2%over 1 year19 January 2006
£223,000
+26.7%over 3 years6 December 2002
£176,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1LY: £370,000 (2021–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
ME17 1RJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.