Get started7 Harrison Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £701,000 is 15.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£350/sq ft) was about 142.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £607,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
7 Harrison Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Apr 2026
7 Harrison Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£701,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 20 years.
£607,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Harrison Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,770
Street avg £2,931
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

19 October 2018Most recent
£607,000
+44.5%over 10 years28 July 2008
£420,000
+5.0%over 1 year15 December 2006
£400,000
+31.1%over 4 years16 May 2002
£305,000
+29.8%over 3 years10 July 1998
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1BZ: £570,000 (2024–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
8.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
ME17 1FG
Closest school
1.2 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.