Get started11 Harrison Drive is a four-bedroom property in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1BZ). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Harrison Drive has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey kitchen and utility room extension as shown on drawing numbers RF/001, RF/002, and RF/003 received on 26th January 2007.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£409,995
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 8 years.
14 August 2006Most recent
£409,995
+121.6%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Church Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

24 April 1998
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1BZ: £595,000 (2024–2013).
ME17 1FG
Closest school
1.2 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.