Get started25 Chippendayle Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Harrietsham, Maidstone, Maidstone (ME17 1AD). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2012) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Maidstone HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£393/sq ft) was about 110.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £410,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Chippendayle Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£410,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
25 Chippendayle Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,227
Street avg £2,779
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£410,000
+2.2%over 2 years17 August 2018
£401,000
+45.8%over 13 years20 July 2005
£275,000
+61.8%over 5 years20 April 2000
£170,000
+36.0%over 2 years27 March 1998
£125,000
+10.0%over 1 year18 February 1997
£113,680
Median price across the last 5 sales in ME17 1AD: £425,000 (2025–2024).
22 Chippendayle Drive Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Jul 2025
40 Chippendayle Drive Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Jul 2025
35 Chippendayle Drive Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Sept 2024
39 Chippendayle Drive Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold Jun 2024
5 Chippendayle Drive Harrietsham Maidstone
Sold May 2024
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
ME17 1FP
Closest school
0.9 km
Harrietsham Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.