Get started16 Cranford Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Whitefield, Manchester, Manchester (M45 7SJ). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since June 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Manchester HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£219,950
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 8 years.
16 June 2006Most recent
£219,950
+34.5%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lily Hill Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Bernadette's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

5 September 2003
£163,500
+92.4%over 5 years27 August 1998
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in M45 7SJ: £356,000 (2024–2020).
11 Cranford Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Sept 2024
14 Cranford Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Sept 2023
1 Cranford Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Oct 2022
2 Cranford Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold May 2020
12 Cranford Avenue Whitefield Manchester
Sold Jun 2018
M45 7SJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.